Menu

GDRP

Home · GDRP

GENERAL DATA REGULATION PROTECTION

Data Controller

Your personal data are collected by Montagne et Neige Développement (MND), a société anonyme à conseil d’administration, incorporated in France under the number 454 083 379 RCS Chambéry and having its registered office at Parc d’Activités Alpespace – 74 Voie Magellan – 73800 Sainte-Hélène du Lac, FRANCE.

Email address: privacy@mnd.com

Personal data processed

We process the following personal data: surname, first name, work e-mail address, home e-mail address, telephone number, work postal address, home postal address. This space aims at informing yourself with the various elements in place on our website but also at enabling you to configure a set of authorisations or refusals concerning the processing of your personal data.

Purpose

MND processes personal data to manage its contacts and prospects and does not transmit data to third parties. The data will be kept for 3 years. This processing includes communicating to the person who consents to it, information about news of our company, our products and services. By subscribing to the newsletter, you agree to receive emails from the MND group or its subsidiaries.

Legal basis

This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

Your personal data protection rights

In compliance with the applicable regulation and notably to the French Data Protection Act as amended and the GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify, restrict, object and erase your personal data, and the right to set down instructions for the management of your personal data after death, by contacting the following address: privacy@mnd.com.

You also have the right to submit a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in case of non-compliance with the laws and regulations applicable to the personal data protection

MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES AND TRACERS

WHAT IS A COOKIE/TRACER ?

The term cookie is to be taken in the broadest sense and also includes tracers deposited, subject to your choices, on your computer when you visit a site. Its purpose is to collect information relating to your browsing and to send you services adapted to your terminal (computer, mobile or tablet).

Cookies are managed by your Internet browser and only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

PREFERENCES FOR ALL SERVICES

Strictly necessary cookies

Name Description and function Durée

Analytical cookies

Name Description and function Durée

A project ? A question ?

Do not hesitate to contact us
Contact us
Contact us
Contact us
Contact us
MND uses cookies on this site. With your consent, we will use them to measure and analyze site usage (analytic cookies), to tailor the site to your interests (personalization cookies) and to present you with relevant advertising and information (targeting cookies).